Sale!
,

MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.

Original price was: ₨ 500.Current price is: ₨ 450.

The MT6357MRV is a primary Power Management Integrated Circuit (PMIC) chip manufactured by MediaTek. It is widely used in budget and mid-range Android smartphones—including popular models from Xiaomi, Redmi, Oppo, Vivo, Infinix, and Samsung—to control power distribution and battery charging.

Availability: 12 in stock

- +
Key Specifications & Features
  • Function: Power regulation, voltage distribution, and signal processing for the phone’s main processor.
  • Package Type: Ball Grid Array (BGA / SMD) designed for precise, surface-mount soldering on high-density circuit boards.
  • Compatibility Note: Techs often note that while it belongs to the MT6357 family, swapping it directly with the MT6357CRV or MT6357V depends strictly on the specific phone’s boot sequence schematic; using the exact matching suffix (MRV) is always recommended.
Typical Signs of a Faulty MT6357MRV IC
If this chip is failing on a phone motherboard, you will typically encounter:
  • Complete “dead phone” states (no power-on response).
  • Device failing to pull current or show a charging icon when plugged in.
  • Fluctuating or inconsistent voltage outputs when tested with a multimeter.
  • Excessive heating or short circuits near the PMIC area.
Replacement Recommendations
Because this is a tiny BGA microchip, replacing it requires a hot-air rework station, soldering flux, and advanced micro-soldering skills. Unopened chips are highly sensitive to atmospheric moisture and must be handled carefully to prevent damage during reflow.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.?
The price of MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic. is Rs 450. Prices may vary — contact us on WhatsApp for the latest price: 0344-9643839
Is MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic. available in stock?
Yes, this product is currently in stock.
How long does delivery take for MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.?
We deliver across Pakistan in 2 to 5 working days. A tracking number will be shared on WhatsApp after dispatch.
Is Cash on Delivery (COD) available for MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.?
No — SMZ Tools only accepts Advance Payment. You can pay via JazzCash, EasyPaisa, or Bank Transfer.
How do I pay for MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.?
Pay via JazzCash, EasyPaisa, or Bank Transfer. After payment, send the screenshot to WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 for order confirmation.
Is the MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic. genuine?
Yes — SMZ Tools only sells genuine and quality-tested All Products. We source directly from trusted suppliers.
How can I get more information about MT6357MRV Mediatek Power ic.?
Contact us on WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat. Our team is available to help you anytime.
Shopping Cart
🛒 0 💬 Help & Support آرڈر کیسے کریں؟
📢 SMZ
تمام آرڈرز صرف ایڈوانس ادائیگی کے بعد پروسیس کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ڈیلیوری 2 تا 5 کام کے دن میں پورے پاکستان میں ہوتی ہے۔ اگر پارسل کا وزن زیادہ ہوا تو DC چارجز Rs 600 سے زیادہ ہو سکتے ہیں۔ آرڈر کنفرم کرنے سے پہلے اسٹاک ضرور چیک کریں۔ COD not available — Advance payment only. WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat Pakistan's #1 Mobile Repair Parts Store 🇵🇰 تمام آرڈرز صرف ایڈوانس ادائیگی کے بعد پروسیس کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ڈیلیوری 2 تا 5 کام کے دن میں پورے پاکستان میں ہوتی ہے۔ اگر پارسل کا وزن زیادہ ہوا تو DC چارجز Rs 600 سے زیادہ ہو سکتے ہیں۔ آرڈر کنفرم کرنے سے پہلے اسٹاک ضرور چیک کریں۔ COD not available — Advance payment only. WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat Pakistan's #1 Mobile Repair Parts Store 🇵🇰
Scroll to Top