Sale!
,

RF7196D POWER IC.

Original price was: ₨ 400.Current price is: ₨ 350.

The 7196D IC (fully known as the RF7196D) is a high-power, high-efficiency radio frequency (RF) transmit module / Power Amplifier (PA) IC manufactured by Qorvo. It is primarily designed for network signal transmission in mobile phones and logic boards.

Availability: 4 in stock

- +
Core Technical Specifications
  • Function: Serves as a Power Amplifier (PA) chip to amplify cellular signals for radio transmission.
  • Network Standard: CMOS high-power transmit module optimized for low-cost, dual-band GSM/GPRS mobile handsets.
  • Application: Frequently used as a logic board replacement part for smartphone network repairs, specifically found in older budget Android devices like the Xiaomi Redmi Note 3 and 3S.
Common Symptoms of Failure
If this IC malfunctions on a smartphone motherboard, the device will typically experience:
  • “No Service” or “Searching” network errors.
  • Extremely weak cellular signal strength.
  • Dropped calls and failed SMS transmissions.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “RF7196D POWER IC.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of RF7196D POWER IC.?
The price of RF7196D POWER IC. is Rs 350. Prices may vary — contact us on WhatsApp for the latest price: 0344-9643839
Is RF7196D POWER IC. available in stock?
Yes, this product is currently in stock.
How long does delivery take for RF7196D POWER IC.?
We deliver across Pakistan in 2 to 5 working days. A tracking number will be shared on WhatsApp after dispatch.
Is Cash on Delivery (COD) available for RF7196D POWER IC.?
No — SMZ Tools only accepts Advance Payment. You can pay via JazzCash, EasyPaisa, or Bank Transfer.
How do I pay for RF7196D POWER IC.?
Pay via JazzCash, EasyPaisa, or Bank Transfer. After payment, send the screenshot to WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 for order confirmation.
Is the RF7196D POWER IC. genuine?
Yes — SMZ Tools only sells genuine and quality-tested All Products. We source directly from trusted suppliers.
How can I get more information about RF7196D POWER IC.?
Contact us on WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat. Our team is available to help you anytime.
Shopping Cart
🛒 0 💬 Help & Support آرڈر کیسے کریں؟
📢 SMZ
تمام آرڈرز صرف ایڈوانس ادائیگی کے بعد پروسیس کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ڈیلیوری 2 تا 5 کام کے دن میں پورے پاکستان میں ہوتی ہے۔ اگر پارسل کا وزن زیادہ ہوا تو DC چارجز Rs 600 سے زیادہ ہو سکتے ہیں۔ آرڈر کنفرم کرنے سے پہلے اسٹاک ضرور چیک کریں۔ COD not available — Advance payment only. WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat Pakistan's #1 Mobile Repair Parts Store 🇵🇰 تمام آرڈرز صرف ایڈوانس ادائیگی کے بعد پروسیس کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ڈیلیوری 2 تا 5 کام کے دن میں پورے پاکستان میں ہوتی ہے۔ اگر پارسل کا وزن زیادہ ہوا تو DC چارجز Rs 600 سے زیادہ ہو سکتے ہیں۔ آرڈر کنفرم کرنے سے پہلے اسٹاک ضرور چیک کریں۔ COD not available — Advance payment only. WhatsApp: 0344-9643839 — SMZ Tools, Mingora Swat Pakistan's #1 Mobile Repair Parts Store 🇵🇰
Scroll to Top